Donnerstag, 19. Oktober 2023

08:00 - 09:30

Parallelsitzung I: Basic Science

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Theresa Hautz, Innsbruck; Moritz Muckenhuber, Wien

Impulsvortrag:

Extracorporal photopheresis (ECP): The science behind its immunomodulatory effects
James Hutchinson, Regensburg

Abstracts:

Impact of maintainance immunosuppressives and BH4 on macrophages
Katharina Lackner, Innsbruck

Donor-specific IgE increases donor-specific B cells and augments alloreactive T cell proliferation in a CD23-dependent manner
Anna Marianne Weijler, Wien

Perturbing the NAD salvage pathway as a new therapeutic target to combat acute allograft rejection
Bernhard Texler, Innsbruck

Targeting DSA-secreting bone marrow long-lived plasma cells with CTLA4-Ig
Moritz Muckenhuber, Wien

Gene Expression Analysis of B and T Cells in Lung Transplant Patients Receiving mTOR Inhibitor
Sharooz Nasrollahi Shirazi, Wien

Cytokine absorption during ex vivo liver perfusion potentially reduces cytokine levels and inflammation
Sabrina Stimmeder, Graz

Cytokine profiling in DBD and DCD livers during normothermic machine perfusion
Julia Hofmann, Innsbruck

08:00 - 09:30

Parallelsitzung II: Lunge

Kleiner Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Konrad Hoetzenecker, Wien

Impulsvortrag:

UAGs, HLAs und sensitisierte Empfänger
Peter Jaksch, Wien

Abstracts:

First Report of CD38 Antibody Daratumumab in Clinical Lung Transplantation
Caroline Hillebrand, Wien

Women as lung transplant patients - an immunological risk?
Daniela Koren, Wien

De Novo Donor-Specific Antibodies and early-onset Chronic Lung Allograft Dysfunction in Lung Transplantation
Sophia Auner, Wien

TTV guided belatacept conversion after lungtransplantation: Report of 7 cases
Peter Jaksch, Wien

First clinical experience with tixagevimab and cilgavimab in lung transplant recipients during Omicron wave
Zsofia Kovacs, Wien

08:00 - 09:30

Pflegesitzung 1: Transplantation interdisziplinär

Seminarraum / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Christina Schlederer, Wien; Iris Bachtrögler-Krenn, Wien

Atemtherapie auf der Intensivstation
Matthias Parzer-Lenz, Wien

Die Rolle der Ergotherapie auf der Intensivstation
Eva Gratzer, Wien

09:30 - 10:00

Kaffeepause & Besuch der Ausstellung

Foyer / 1. Obergeschoss

10:00 - 11:30

Plenum 1: Innovation und Zusammenarbeit

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Gabriela Berlakovich, Wien; Robert Sucher, Graz

Deciphering immune cell dynamics durcing machine perfusion of the liver
Theresa Hautz, Innsbruck

Innovations in organ allocation
Gabriela Berlakovich, Wien

Learning from each other for the future
Patrick Starlinger, Rochester, USA (via ZOOM)

10:00 - 11:30

Pflegesitzung 2: KMT

Seminarraum / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Christoph Schmelz-Bräuer, Wien; Martina Bittermann, Wien

Knochenmarkstransplantation - News, Erfahrungen, Ausblicke und alt Bewährtes
Martina Spalt, Wien
Patrick Heindl, Wien
Claudia Eggenfellner, Wien

11:45 - 12:45

Lunch Symposium: ECP nach solider Organtransplantation,
mögliche Rolle bei Patienten mit ABMR,
Infektionen und bei Hochrisikopatienten

(von Mallinckrodt organisiert)

Kleiner Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Peter Jaksch, Wien

Hochrisikopatienten nach HTX
Andreas Zuckermann, Wien

Neue Daten für die ECP in LTX
Peter Jaksch, Wien

Reduzierung der Immunsuppression durch ECP
James Hutchinson, Regensburg

11:45 - 12:45

Poster Walk

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

POSTER WALK I
Moderatoren: 
Kathrin Eller, Graz; Farsad Eskandary, Wien

NIERE:

Control of Torque Teno virus load by classical complement pathway –
results from a first-in-human phase I trial utilizing anti-C1s antibody sutimlimab
Markus Wahrmann, Wien

Double Kidney Transplantation: A Case Report and Review of the Literature
Manfred Kalteis, Linz

HLA specific antibodies - or rather not - A case report
Daniela Koren, Wien

Diagnostic accuracy of urinary C-X-C motif chemokine ligand (CXCL)9 in relation
to kidney allograft rejection and injury
Katharina Mayer, Wien

Evolving Landscape of Pediatric Kidney Transplantation: Analysis of Developments
and Outcomes over the last 15 years in Innsbruck
Madita Buch, Innsbruck

Robotic-assisted kidney transplantation – first experience in Austria
Jakob Eichelter, Wien

HERZ:

Outcomes and 3-years of experience with CD38 antibody Daratumumab in sensitized
heart transplantation recipients
Clemens Atteneder, Wien

Psoas muscle area, an independent predictor for mortality in patients undergoing heart transplantation?
Tandis Aref, Wien

LUNGE:

Lung transplant in patients with suspicious lung nodules: A single-center retrospective data analysis
Caroline Hillebrand, Wien

Lung Transplantation for Patients with a High-Risk Profile
Panja Böhm, Wien

Lung Transplantation for COVID-19-Related Respiratory
Failure: 1-year outcome of 29 patients
Zsofia Kovacs, Wien

Persistent de novo DSA are associated with shorter CLAD-free survival
Sophia Auner, Wien

=====================================================================

POSTER WALK II
Moderatoren:
Theresa Hautz, Innsbruck; David Pereyra, Wien

BASIC SCIENCE:

Innovative Organ Transport Method: Advanced Air Mobility
Robin Karpstein, Graz

The Enhancer Landscape Predetermines the Skeletal Regeneration Capacity of Stromal Cells
Sarah Hochmann, Salzburg

Deep immune phenotyping of iPSC-derived HLA-homozygous cardiomyocytes
Nicole Maeding, Salzburg

Comprehensive Characterization of Immune Cell Phenotypes in Lung Transplant
Patients Receiving Belatacept
Hatice Oya Akyildiz, Wien

Development of an Easy-to-Use Flow Cytometric Panel for Monitoring B
Regulatory Cells in Transplant Recipients
Hatice Oya Akyildiz, Wien

Nutritional supplements effects in combination with CTx in treating CRCLM. Rat model
Beatrice Lukenaite, Graz

Sub-normothermic liver machine perfusion: equal performance of Custodiol® and Belzer MPS®
Sabrina Stimmeder, Graz

Experimental Static Cold Storage of the Rat Uterus: Protective Effects of Relaxin-
or Erythropoietin-Supplemented HTK-N Solutions
Bettina Leber, Graz

LEBER:

Viability assessment during hypothermic machine perfusion with combined
experimental biomarkers FMN and Syndecan-1'
Laurin Rauter, Wien

13:00 - 14:30

Plenum 2: Jungforscher Preise

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Konrad Hoetzenecker, Wien; Georg Györi, Wien

KLINISCH:

6MWD as predictor for long term survival after lung transplantation in patients with ILD
Panja Böhm, Wien

Prediction of humoral and cellular immune response to COVID-19 mRNA vaccination
by TTV load in kidney transplant recipients and hemodialysis patients
Marianne Graninger, Wien

Mitochondrial flavin mononucleotide measured during hypothermic machine perfusion
can predict graft dysfunction after liver transplantation
Jule Dingfelder, Wien

Custodiol-N versus Custodiol: Results from a Prospective Randomized Single Blind,
Multicenter Phase III Trial in Patients Undergoing Heart Transplantation
Emilio Osorio-Jaramillo, Wien

EXPERIMENTELL:

CD8+CD3- cells are critical for Treg mediated humoral tolerance
Romy Steiner, Wien

Adoptive cell transfer for allergen specific tolerance induction
Lisa Prickler, Wien

Perioperative IL-6 blockade promotes intra-graft regulation and prevents
costimulation-blockade resistant rejection
Moritz Muckenhuber, Wien

The complex interplay of T cell depletion with ATG and adoptive Treg transfer in mice
Anna Marianne Weijler, Wien

13:00 - 14:30

Pflegesitzung 3: Organperfusion

Seminarraum / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Christoph Schmelz-Bräuer, Wien; Martina Bittermann, Wien

Leber
Jule Dingfelder, Wien

Lunge
Panja Böhm, Wien

Herz
Johann Horvat, Wien

14:30 - 15:00

Kaffeepause & Besuch der Ausstellung

Foyer / 1. Obergeschoss

15:00 - 16:30

Parallelsitzung I: Niere 1

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Gregor Bond, Wien; Annemarie Weißenbacher, Innsbruck

Impulsvortrag:

Novel insights into chronic allograft dysfunction
Anthony Dorling, London

Abstracts:

Predictive Validity of the Basel Assessment of Adherence to Immunosuppressive
Medication Scale (BAASIS©) After Renal Transplantation – A Prospective Cohort Study
Frederick Haupenthal, Wien

BK-Virus-specific IgG antibodies identify ABOi patients at high risk of BKPyV DNAemia
Michael Eder, Wien

The iBox score as a predictive factor in a retrospective kidney retransplant cohort
Annemarie Weißenbacher, Innsbruck

Impact of natural killer cell functional genetics on microvascular inflammation
in the presence of donor-specific antibodies
Matthias Diebold, Wien

15:00 - 16:30

Parallelsitzung II: Psychologie

Kleiner Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Bettina Gober, Wien; Daniel König-Castillo, Wien

Zwischen Selektion, Stigmatisierung und Versorgung: Aktuelle Standards zur Versorgung
von Patient:innen mit alkoholassoziierter Leberzirrhose und Indikation
zur Transplantation in Deutschland
Angela Buchholz, Hamburg

Das Integrated Care Mode - Endstageliverdisease und Alcoholusedisorder
Jolana Wagner-Skacel & Lukas Repnik, Graz

“Adherence – it takes more than a pillbox”
Katharina Ebenberger, Wien

Interkulturelle Herausforderungen in der Kommunikation im Organspende-Prozess
und die ÖBIG-Transplant Kommunikationsseminare
Sandra Ecker & Barbara Nepp, Wien

15:00- 16:30

Pflegesitzung 4: Ausblicke

Seminarraum / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Christina Schlederer, Wien; Iris Bachtrögler-Krenn, Wien

ÖBIG Pflegereferenten - Tätigkeit, Projekte und Zukunftsvisionen
Michaela Jelinek & Anita Entner, ÖBIG

Ausblicke für die Leberersatztherapie
David Pereyra, Wien

16:45 - 18:15

Parallelsitzung I: Firmensymposium: Das kleine 1x1 des CMV-Managements – von einfach bis komplex

(von Takeda organisiert)

Großer Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Florian Thalhammer, Wien

CMV-Guidelines und komplexe Fälle: Wie vereinbar?
Farsad Eskandary, Wien

CMV in der Herztransplantation: Alle neu?
Andreas Zuckermann, Wien

Fallstricke in der CMV-Therapie
Florian Thalhammer, Wien

16:45 - 18:15

Parallelsitzung II: Stammzelltransplantation und Zelltherapie

(unterstützt durch Neovii)

Kleiner Saal / 1. Obergeschoss

Vorsitz: Nina Worel, Wien; Anita Lawitschka, Wien

Impulsvorträge:

CAR & SCT in ALL (ped and adult)
Christina Peters, Wien

CAR-T regulatory cells in solid organ transplantation
Thomas Wekerle, Wien

ECP for targeted immunomodulation in chronic GvHD
Hildegard Greinix, Graz

Cell-based regenerative therapies for broken hearts & bones & sore skin
Dirk Strunk, Salzburg

Abstracts (Poster Präsentationen im Sitzungssaal):

Impact of the recipients’ pre-treatment blood lymphocyte count on intended and unintended
effects of anti-T-lymphocyte globulin in allogeneic hematopoietic stem cell transplantation
Johannes Clausen, Linz

Systemic Steroid Use and GVHD Adjudication During the First Year after Allogeneic HSCT
Julia Cserna, Wien

Protein corona of EVs is essential for skin cell self organization and aids wound healing
Martin Wolf, Salzburg

BendaEAM versus BEAM as conditioning regimen for ASCT in patients with relapsed
lymphoma (BEB): a multicentre, randomised, phase II trial
Alexandra Böhm, Wien

Plerixafor vs placebo for stem cell mobilization in patients with multiple myeloma
optimizes collection results in moderate mobilizers (Optimize)
Andreas Tanzmann, Wien

Follow-Up-Care in SCT & CT
Felix Keil, Wien

Thymus-Transplantation
Herbert Pichler, Wien

18:15 - 18:45

ATX Generalversammlung

Seminarraum / 1. Obergeschoss

19:30 - 23:00

Award-Dinner & Networking

Schloss Esterhazy

Änderungen vorbehalten!